Nirmala Educator Year Award 2015.

Students Admitted

NIRMALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION
Subject wise List of Candidates selected for B.Ed Programme 2015-2017

Sr. No. Name of the Students Subject Percentage
1 D'Costa Veera English 79.46
2 Fernandes Jeniffer English 75.23
3 Lopes Ravenna English 74.85
4 Almeida Raychel English 73.54
5 De Souza Bentson English 72.57
6 Manuel Alisha English 71.08
7 Jadhav Chitra English 70.23
8 Cardozo Christa English 69.62
9 Gaonkar Vandana English 68.08
10 Volvoikar Reshma English 67.54
11 Barbosa Sheryl English 73.23
12 Luis Daasha English 71.38
13 Fernandes Debbie English 68.77
14 Pereira Queency English 66.77
15 Mascarenhas Ivanka English 66.15
16 Da Costa Vinoshka English 66.46
17 Vaz Viola English 64.38
18 Das Correia Elaine English 60.92
19 Fernandes Anna English 60.38
20 Xavier Pheona English 54.69
     
21 Rebello Flory Chrisan Geography 78.94
22 D'Costa Lerissa Geography 77.94
23 Shetye Manju Geography 75.69
24 Degvekar Ashma Geography 74.38
25 Naik Sweta Geography 62.08
26 Gonsalves Dias Dionne Geography 60.46
     
27 Yedve Samira Hindi 78.92
28 Arondekar Anuya Hindi 74.62
29 Naik Pooja Hindi 70.54
30 Naik Priyanka Hindi 68.92
31 Fernandes Jovena Hindi 66.23
32 Naik Gaonkar Vijayadevi Hindi 65.23
     
33 Forgento Saniya History 74.69
34 Naik Shruti History 72.31
35 Khan Bibi History 71.86
36 Rodrigues Celeste History 70.69
37 Daikar Sukhada History 70.62
38 Madapur Farzana History 70.62
39 Cardozo Raleeta History 76.77
40 Fernandes Neliza History 70.23
41 Gaonkar Savedita History 70.00
42 Zaraunker Vithai History 68.85
43 Shaikh Shahnaz History 68.31
44 Da Costa Sweezel History 68.00
45 Rebello Carol History 69.92
46 Fernandes Janessa History 69.15
47 Silveira Effa History 68.92
48 Godinho Casey History 66.15
49 De Souza Charlotte History 65.31
50 Fernandes Ashifa History 64.54
51 Carneiro Lizette History 63.77
52 Cardozo Geena History 63.69
     
53 Parmekar Neha Konkani 78.15
54 Redkar Shashikala Konkani 78.15
55 Naik Shreya Konkani 77.54
56 Narvekar Sweta Konkani 76.62
57 Gama Teffany Konkani 72.77
58 Carvalho Sherry Konkani 70.92
59 Sequeira Elvira Konkani 70.92
60 De Melo Queteria Konkani 70.31
61 Cardoso Delan Konkani 69.77
62 Rodrigues Camey Konkani 69.00
     
63 Rao Rashmi Mathematics 77.31
64 Shaikh Ruhina Mathematics 70.62
65 Estibeiro Saynora Mathematics 69.46
66 Pereira Edwin Mathematics 63.57
67 Martins Farina Mathematics 62.15
68 Shaikh Sadeeka Mathematics 59.77
69 Martins Fariska Mathematics 79.38
70 D'Souza Annabelle Mathematics 76.92
71 Fernandes Pressey Mathematics 57.00
72 Gomes Agnelo Mathematics 54.14
     
73 Parulekar Karishma Science (B) 86.23
74 Narvekar Eeshwari Science (B) 82.69
75 Fernandes Venecia Science (B) 80.38
76 Shirodkar Shet Sidhi Science (B) 78.08
77 Gadekar Pritam Science (B) 74.54
78 Raikar Prachi Science (B) 73.85
79 Furtado Dorothy Science (B) 79.60
80 Gonsalves Valerie Science (B) 76.14
81 Gomendes Paloma Science (B) 75.62
82 Pereira Zinia Science (B) 72.00
83 Pereira Selvia Science (B) 71.54
84 Cardozo Jaishini Science (B) 71.08
     
85 Pandit Shushbukumari Science (c) 85.31
86 Dias Nelisha Science (c) 84.92
87 Shetgaonkar Shraddha Science (c) 80.69
88 Naik Gautami Science (c) 80.23
89 Fernandes Abigail Science (c) 81.92
90 Lourenco Marcia Science (c) 79.38
91 Costa Ena Science (c) 76.31
92 Sequeira Clinta Science (c) 74.38
93 Fernandes Swiszerl Science (c) 74.23
94 Fernandes Nisha Science (c) 73.46
     
95 Phaldesai Mruga Science (P) 70.94
96 Rajbher Archana Science (P) 65.38
97 Furtado Ravina Science (P) 60.31
98 Sawant Prajyoti Science (P) 60.15
99 Parmekar Kiran Science (P) 58.69
100 Pereira Lizette Science (P) 63.38