Students Admitted 2016 - 2018

NIRMALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION
Subject wise List of Candidates selected for B.Ed Programme 2016 - 2018

Sr. No. Name of the Students Percentage Subject
1 Gad Shruti Gurudas 79.85 Hindi
2 Parwar Pooja 71.77 Hindi
3 Shetgaonkar Akshata Viso 70.69 Hindi
4 Palyekar Geeta Govardhan 70.38 Hindi
5 Matonkar Sapna Prakash 68.38 Hindi
6 Tyapi Dropati Arjun 66 Hindi
7 Gabriel Leena Stany 65.23 Hindi
8 Colaco Sandra 59.46 Hindi
9 Almeida Sharon Blosom 57.77 Hindi
10 Michael Jennifer 55.65 Hindi
     
11 Kauthankar Krutika Satyavan 68.31 Mathematics
12 Braganza Standy Basilia 68.15 Mathematics
13 Fernandes Janecia Jyoti 67.6 Mathematics
14 Tulaskar Shivraj Eknath 65.62 Mathematics
15 Lotlikar Gauravi Sazu 64.38 Mathematics
16 Sawal Neha Laxman 63.23 Mathematics
17 Soares Yerica 61.13 Mathematics
18 Harmalkar Vaman Gurudas 56.00 Mathematics
19 Ghadi Padmanand Prakash 55.38 Mathematics
20 Naik Tukaram Namdev 52.08 Mathematics
     
21 Mahale Sanskruti Santosh 76.85 Geography
22 Haldankar Sunayana Pundalik 69.15 Geography
23 Raul Karishma Lavu 68.15 Geography
24 Fernandes Andrea 74.38 Geography
25 Fernandes Steffi Amalia 59.44 Geography
26 Dias Effa 59.23 Geography
     
27 Fernandes Blessonia 82.54 History
28 Coelho Joy Jennifer 81.38 History
29 Fernandes Andrea Erica 81.00 History
30 Carvalho Janeita 76.92 History
31 Noronha Mercia Blaise 75.92 History
32 Mascarenhas Sedna Perpetual 74.85 History
33 D'Souza Sofia Clara Rosy 74.38 History
34 Goes Ana Fay P. 74.15 History
35 Sequeira Vensila Jomila 72.46 History
36 Antao Rasilla 71.77 History
37 Coutinho Jeria 70.85 History
38 Gomes Armando Adriano 70.62 History
39 Afonso Quency 70.08 History
40 D'Costa Anisha Sylvia 68.77 History
41 Fernandes Swizel Sucorina 68.62 History
42 D'Souza Aloysia Natleen 68.38 History
43 Mascarenhas Velia Sophia 68.08 History
44 D'Souza Stacy Annie 67 History
     
45 Silveira Velitta Petcyl 84.54 Science (Bio Sc)
46 Menezes Henria Elaine 83.8 Science (Bio Sc)
47 Miranda Lumira Flavio 83.69 Science (Bio Sc)
48 Ann Merin Dominic 81.69 Science (Bio Sc)
49 Naik Jyotsana Babaji 80.57 Science (Bio Sc)
50 Gonsalves Lunella Thereza 80.54 Science (Bio Sc)
51 Satarkar Diksha Dayanand 80.54 Science (Bio Sc)
52 D'Cunha Insha Vassily 80.15 Science (Bio Sc)
53 Mascarenhas Mafel Serina 79.62 Science (Bio Sc)
54 Fernandes Joaquinha Perpet Davvy 78.77 Science (Bio Sc)
55 Xavier Nora Flavia 78.69 Science (Bio Sc)
56 Ferrao Marissa Steffi 77.92 Science (Bio Sc)
57 Dabholkar Chaitali Chandro 86.69 Science (Chem)
58 Gaonkar Sandesh Bhagirath 85.69 Science (Chem)
59 Thakur Geeta Uday 84.62 Science (Chem)
60 Shetye Deveshi Mahesh 83.54 Science (Chem)
61 Naik Snehal Eknath 82.31 Science (Chem)
62 Pereira Tryphony 81.54 Science (Chem)
63 Colaco Daniella Maria 80.85 Science (Chem)
64 Fernandes Mavel Julia 80.54 Science (Chem)
65 Falcao Sneha Roshell 78.69 Science (Chem)
66 Rodrigues Clarisa Wilma 78.54 Science (Chem)
67 Barneto Priyanka Joana 77.23 Science (Chem)
68 Gomes Claroy Joseph 77.15 Science (Chem)
69 Furtado Avina Carmina 81.15 Science (Physics)
70 Gaonkar Pradnya Prabhakar 79.69 Science (Physics)
71 Fernandes Cleris 76.92 Science (Physics)
72 Cardozo Moncia 75.46 Science (Physics)
     
73 Naik Prajoti alias Diksha 79.77 Konkani
74 Palekar Prerna Sudhakar 78.00 Konkani
75 Morajkar Milan Tulsidas 77.23 Konkani
76 Salgaokar Nikita Krishna 74.23 Konkani
77 Fernandes Malisha Felcy 73.00 Konkani
78 Shirodkar Anija Avinash 72.15 Konkani
79 Desai Diksha Uday 72.00 Konkani
80 Fernandes Fatima Perpetua 71.92 Konkani
81 De Souza Kavita Diana 70.85 Konkani
82 Quadros Josila 68.46 Konkani
83 Rodrigues Aliza Rashica 66.92 Konkani
84 Lobo Arnald 65.23 Konkani
     
85 Fernandes Samuella Catherina 80.85 English
86 D'Costa Annika Shenessa 79.08 English
87 D'Silva Pratima 77.15 English
88 Almeida Xerasia Immaca 76.92 English
89 Vaz Anoushka 75.15 English
90 Fernandes Larisa Antoneth 73.92 English
91 Almeida Nadine Arlinda 73.69 English
92 Pednekar Priyanka Raviuday 73.54 English
93 Barretto Tefencia 73.39 English
94 Fernandes Jolene Rene 72.92 English
95 Fernandes Synora Tryphon 72.38 English
96 Sequeira Rhonda Roxanne 71.38 English
97 Almeida Nayantara Perpetual M 71.31 English
98 Rodrigues Sebiola 70.77 English
99 Fernandes Bianca Jane 67.14 English
100 Dias Merlyn Nilosha 66.77 English