Students Admitted 2017 - 2019

NIRMALA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION
Subject wise List of Candidates selected for B.Ed Programme 2017 - 2019

Sr. No. Name of the Students Percentage Subject
1 Fernandes Florina 81.92 English
2 D'Silva Blossom 81.00 English
3 Pereira Muriel 80.92 English
4 Moraes Amanda 80.77 English
5 Guarda Natasha 79.31 English
6 Pereira Jessica 78.85 English
7 Fernandes Vanica 77.00 English
8 Rodrigues Venezia 75.94 English
9 Kankonkar Sailee 75.94 English
10 Rebello Nishita 74.85 English
11 Rodrigues Carissa 71.00 English
12 Rangel Manuel 70.22 English
13 Moniz Priya 69.08 English
14 Gracias Lisa 69.00 English
15 Cardoso Elvin 68.71 English
16 Andrade Nazita 66.15 English
       
17 Naik Deepti 83.46 Science (Physics)
18 Tendulkar Nidhi 82.69 Science (Physics)
19 Pillai Kirthanakrishna 80.92 Science (Physics)
20 Vaz Clarissa 74.46 Science (Physics)
21 Sinai Pausso Sanket 85.69 Science (Chem)
22 Raiker Vijaya 84.69 Science (Chem)
23 Kavalekar Pooja 84.31 Science (Chem)
24 Lotlikar Prassan 83.62 Science (Chem)
25 Korgaonkar Kanika 80.69 Science (Chem)
26 Malik Varsha 80.69 Science (Chem)
27 Rodrigues Ninoshka 77.77 Science (Chem)
28 Mascarenhas Stacey 77.31 Science (Chem)
29 Afonso Shirley 76.38 Science (Chem)
30 Rodrigues Valanie 75.54 Science (Chem)
31 Fonseca Abigail 75.46 Science (Chem)
32 Fernandes Ninotchka 75.23 Science (Chem)
33 Bhat Ramya 84.77 Science (Bio Sc)
34 Netravalker Sanjana 84.31 Science (Bio Sc)
35 Braganza Karen 82.54 Science (Bio Sc)
36 Salgaonkar Vikita 81.77 Science (Bio Sc)
37 Makasare Jocelyn 81.30 Science (Bio Sc)
38 Fernandes Valinka 79.46 Science (Bio Sc)
39 Rodrigues Marina 79.38 Science (Bio Sc)
40 Viegas Ira 79.00 Science (Bio Sc)
41 Fernandes Estha 78.85 Science (Bio Sc)
42 Barnes Natasha 77.25 Science (Bio Sc)
43 Gazinkar Srusti 77.08 Science (Bio Sc)
44 Quadros Swizel 76.15 Science (Bio Sc)
       
45 Gomes Anette 76.92 History
46 Fernandes Francisco 75.62 History
47 Cardozo Jamice 74.85 History
48 Naik Bhaireli Sankalp 73.23 History
49 D'Costa Tanya 73.15 History
50 D'Gama Uroila 72.00 History
51 D'Souza Delivia 71.38 History
52 Ferrao Mevia 71.08 History
53 Vernekar Savita 70.38 History
54 Araujo Liza 69.46 History
55 Antao Maizy 68.85 History
56 Peixoto Dolvy 67.31 History
57 Lobo Ninoshka 66.31 History
58 Vaz Alisha 65.23 History
59 Barad Nirmala 65.08 History
60 Pereira Franzia 64.54 History
61 Fernandes Felisha 64.15 History
62 Dias Veronica 63.54 History
       
63 Pednekar Veena 78.38 Konkani
64 Raikar Utkarsha 78.15 Konkani
65 Shettye Eesha 76.85 Konkani
66 Naik Tanita 71.08 Konkani
67 Morajkar Puja 68.08 Konkani
68 Fernandes Felina 67.51 Konkani
69 Fernandes Maira 66.08 Konkani
70 Mascarenhas Flora 66.00 Konkani
71 D'Costa Fanisha 65.00 Konkani
72 Lobo Denise 64.38 Konkani
73 Antao Snable 64.38 Konkani
74 Travasso Gleena 64.00 Konkani
       
75 Dessai Rashmi 77.38 Hindi
76 Mulla Nijawana 72.31 Hindi
77 Tyapi Sakkawwa 66.31 Hindi
78 Shirodkar Siddhi 66.00 Hindi
79 Paryekar Karishma 65.00 Hindi
80 Dessai Ranika 64.92 Hindi
81 Parsekar Padmashri 64.54 Hindi
82 Shaikh Heena 64.31 Hindi
83 Gawas Vinisha 63.46 Hindi
84 Antao Steffi 59.35 Hindi
       
85 Borkar Medha 88.69 Mathematics
86 Joshi Utkarsha 87.38 Mathematics
87 Rawool Winita 85.00 Mathematics
88 Dangui Poonam 83.38 Mathematics
89 Ashwini Sawant 82.46 Mathematics
90 Gojekar Samiksha 78.92 Mathematics
91 Fernandes Suzan 74.15 Mathematics
92 Ghadi Akshaya 67.31 Mathematics
93 Fernandes Alricha 62.31 Mathematics
94 Bhagat Swara 62.15 Mathematics
       
95 Sawant Anuja 76.45 Geography
96 Desai Akshata 74.95 Geography
97 Soares Jeslona 70.75 Geography
98 Dias Candida 67.00 Geography
99 Dias Velencia 64.69 Geography
100 Barreto Dreshell 59.31 Geography